Filmography

TV – SHOWS

« 2011 Workaholics (TV series)
Himself

« 2013 Rescue 3/SAF3 (TV series)
John Matthews

« 2013 Race to the Scene
Host

« 2012 The Eric Andre Show
Himself

« 2010 Top Gear US
Himself

« 2008 The Conan O’Brien Show
Himself

« 2007-2012 Chuck
Marco

« 2003 Stunmen
Jury

« 1999 Family Guy
Captain Ivan Drago

– – – – – – – – –

MOVIES

« 2016 Hail, Caesar!

« 2015 Malchishnik
Natasha’s husband

« 2015 Shark Lake
Clint Grey

« 2015 A man will rise

« 2015 4GOt10
Rob Roocer

« 2015 War Pigs
Captain Hans Picault

« 2015 Skin Trade
Nick

« 2014 The Expendables 3
Gunnar Jensen

« 2014 A Certain Justice
Hollis

« 2014 A Man Will Rise (post-production)
….

« 2013 Blood of Redemption
The Swede

« 2013 Legendary: Tomb of the Dragon
Harker

« 2013 Rush
Maxwell

« 2013 Battle of the Damned
Max Gatling

« 2012 The Package
The German

« 2012 Universal Soldier: Day of Reckoning
Andrew Scott

« 2012 The Expendables 2
Gunnar Jensen

« 2012 One in the Chamber
Aleksey Andreev

« 2012 Stash House
Andy Spector

« 2012 Small Apartments
Dr. Sage Mennox

« 2011 In the Name of the King 2: Two Worlds
Granger

« 2010 Chuck (TV series)
– Chuck Versus the Anniversary (2010) … Marco

« 2010 The Expendables
Gunner Jensen

« 2010/I Icarus
Edward Genn / Icarus

« 2009 Universal Soldier: Regeneration
Andrew Scott

2009 Command Performance
Joe

2009 Direct Contact
Mike Riggins

2007 Missionary Man
Ryder

2007 Diamond Dogs
Xander Ronson

« 2006 L’inchiesta
Brixos

2005 The Mechanik
Nikolai Cherenko

2004 The Defender
Lance Rockford

2004 Retrograde
John Foster

« 2004 Fat Slags
Randy

2004 Direct Action
Sgt. Frank Gannon

2003 Detention
Sam Decker

2001 Hidden Agenda
Jason Price

2000 Agent Red
Cpt. Matt Hendricks

2000 The Last Patrol
Nick Preston

2000 Jill Rips
Matt Sorenson

1999 Storm Catcher
Major Jack Holloway

1999 Bridge of Dragons
Warchild

1998 Sweepers
Christian Erickson

1998 The Minion
Lukas Sadorov

1998 Blackjack (TV movie)
Jack Devlin

1997 The Peacekeeper
Major Frank Cross

1996 Silent Trigger
Waxman

1995 The Shooter
Michael Dane

1995 Johnny Mnemonic
Street Preacher

1994 Men of War
Nick Gunar

1994 Pentathlon
Eric Brogar

« 1993 Joshua Tree
Wellman Anthony Santee

« 1992 Universal Soldier
Andrew Scott / GR13

« 1991 Showdown in Little Tokyo
Sgt. Chris Kenner

« 1991 Cover Up
Mike Anderson

« 1990 Dark Angel
Det. Jack Caine

« 1989 The Punisher
Frank Castle

« 1988 Red Scorpion
Lt. Nikolai Rachenko

« 1987 Masters of the Universe
He-Man

« 1985 Rocky IV
Drago

« 1985 A View to a Kill
Venz